Reina Olivera

Reina Olivera

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1134581630

Reina Olivera OT

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 3100 Coral Hills Drive in Coral Springs, FL 33065. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Autism, Balance Issues, Deafness, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Sensory Processing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134581630. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 344-3168.

Conditions treated

Reina Olivera, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Reina Olivera.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 14 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michelle Van Niekeker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1710 North University Drive Coral Springs, 33071, FL
Sandra Moreau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10191 West Sample Road Coral Springs, 33065, FL
Margaret E. Jallali
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3601 High Pine Drive Coral Springs, 33065, FL
Bonnie Keaton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10168 West Sample Road Coral Springs, 33065, FL
Jill S. Cohen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10371 West Sample Road Coral Springs, 33065, FL
Vicki Gothard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3100 Coral Hills Drive Coral Springs, 33065, FL
Mattee K. Ramasar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3100 Coral Hills Drive Coral Springs, 33065, FL
Diana Arcos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8185 Rose Marie Avenue West Boynton Beach, 33472, FL
Anderston St Germain
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 9900 West Sample Road Coral Springs, 33065, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Reina Olivera treat?

Reina Olivera provides treatment for Amnesia, Autism, Balance Issues, Deafness, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Sensory Processing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Reina Olivera?

Reina Olivera's office is located at 3100 Coral Hills Drive in Coral Springs, FL 33065.

Does Reina Olivera accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Reina Olivera accepts insurance.